产品名称:8 CH CWDM MUX/DEMAUX
编  号:C8
型  号:CM/D8-A02-1530
更新时间:2016.01.22
出品单位:

 

 

CWDM technology uses ITU standard 20nm spacing between the wavelengths, from 1270nm to 1610nm. Our CWDM module has 2 to 18 channels. The central wavelength of each channel is specified to one of the ITU-T grid wavelengths. The CWDM module features wide channel bandwidth (13nm). Its isolation is greater than 30dB for adjacent channels,and greater than 40dB for non-adjacent channels. The module also has high thermal stability to ensure reliable performance under different environment.


Features

¨         8CH CWDM 1470-1610nm

¨         Low Insertion Loss

¨         High Isolation

¨         Low PDL

¨         Compact Design

¨         Good channel-to-channel uniformity

¨         Wide Operating Wavelength: 1470nm to 1610nm

¨         Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C

Applications

¨         CWDM System

¨         PON Networks

¨         CATV links

Product specification

Parameters

8 Channels

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband  (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1470~1610

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

IL (dB)  (P/A Grade)

2.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent Channel

30

Non-Adjacent Channel

50

Ripple (dB)

0.3

PDL (dB)

0.1

PMD (ps)

0.1

RL (dB) 

50

Directivity (dB)

55

Maximum Optical Power (mw)

500

Operating Temperature ()

-4085

Storage Temperature ()

-4085

BOX Package (mm)

100*80*10

LGX Package

1U, 2U

19’’ Rack mount Package

1U

Notes:

1.  Specified without connectors.

2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

CWDM Order information

C

Code Type

Channels

Package

Connector

Fiber length

Fiber Type

CWDM

M: MUX

D: DEMUX

A: OADM

Number

A:ABS 100*80*10mm

B: ABS 120*80*18mm

C: ABS 140*114*18mm

D: ABS 80*60*12mm

E: steel sleeve

F:others

1U:1U Rack

LGX:LGX Box

01:SC/UPC

02:LC/UPC

03:FC/UPC

04:SC/APC

05:LC/APC

06:FC/APC

10:1.0M

15:1.5M

20:2.0M

05:0.5M

09: 0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

For example: CM8-A01-1009  (CWDM MUX 8CH, 100*80*10mm , SC/UPC 1.0M 0.9mm)

| 查看次数:

在线客服

业务  01
业务  02
技术支持